Proven Marketing Software For Tomorrow Help Desk  1300 66 22 80
 
 
Privacy Policy
 
Click.Voucher Software of Australia Pty Ltd ("Click.Voucher Software") respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect, and the manner in which we may use such information. We may modify or supplement this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page of our website. We are committed to ensuring that to the best of our ability we meet all the requirements of the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act.
Collection of information:
Click.Voucher Software collects information about you in 4 different ways:
1. Member Registration: When you register your Click.Voucher™ Gold Card by filling out the registration form in your Click.Voucher™ Software, or when you register or purchase a Software online, we will ask you to provide certain information about yourself. This information may include name, mailing address, e-mail address, phone number, credit card number, Click.Voucher™ Gold Card number, and the name of the Software edition that you have purchased or wish to purchase.Information such as where you purchased the Software and any other personal information is optional. We will collect personal information such as this only when it has been voluntarily provided by you.
2. Service Appraisal Forms: When you complete a restaurant appraisal form as part of your Click.Voucher™ dining experience, we collect contact information such as your name, mailing address, and e-mail address.
3. Voting for your Favourite Service: When you vote for your favourite restaurant using the online form or the form in the Click.Voucher™ Software, we collect contact information such as your name, mailing address and e-mail address.
4. Cookies/IP Addresses: Click.Voucher Software' primary website www.clickvoucher.com.au does not collect permanent cookies.
Click.Voucher Software collects information about individuals using the Frequent Values™ series of websites through Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. An IP address is a number that is unique to the computer through which you are connected to the Internet. The Frequent Values™ series of websites also use "cookies" to assign identification to your computer. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your web browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies allow a website to store and reference specific types of information while you are visiting it, and to keep your session "live" when you are logged in. Click.Voucher Software cookies contain no personal information or financial information. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, although your browser preferences may be changed to prevent this if you so desire. Please see www.cookiecentral.com for further information.
Use of information by Click.Voucher Software:
  •  
  • We use the information we collect from you in order to provide you with a specific service. For example, we use your contact information (eg. name, address and credit card information), along with your Click.Voucher™ Gold Card, to provide you with, and/or bill you for, any Click.Voucher™ assets you wish to purchase and which may be available directly from us (note: you will not be able to use such services without providing this information).
  •  
  • We also use your contact information to verify your identity if you wish to replace a lost or stolen Click.Voucher™ Gold Card, and to monitor usage of the Card to ensure that the it is used in accordance with our Rules of Use which can be found by clicking here, or on pages 1-3 of your Click.Voucher™ Software.
  •  
  • We may also use this information to improve our marketing efforts and services, analyse site usage and customise our website's content and layout.
  •  
  • We may also use this information to notify you of special offers, restaurant updates, discounts, and new products and services related to the purchase of your Click.Voucher™ Software (via e-mail and other on and off-line communications). If you do not wish to receive these communications from us, please notify us by e-mail at admin@clickvoucher.com.au or call 1300 66 22 80.
  •  
  • If you provide information to us as part of the restaurant appraisal process, we may use that information to compile aggregate statistics on the appraised restaurant.
  •  
  • We use the information you provide to us when you vote for your favourite restaurant to determine who is the winner of our Click.Voucher Gold Awards, and award the members who are winners of our "$100 assorted service for 2 contest" their prize.
    Who will see or have access to your information?
  •  
  • We may disclose personal information if required by law or legal process.
  •  
  • We may disclose your personal information to third parties providing, or assisting us in providing, services requested by you, and for billing purposes.
  •  
  • We may disclose your personal information to the fundraiser that sold you your Click.Voucher™ Software so that the fundraiser may notify you when next year's edition is available.
  •  
  • We may disclose your personal information provided voluntarily as part of the restaurant appraisal process to the restaurant you appraised, so that the restaurant can provide you with information that it thinks you may be interested in about that restaurant 
    Security
    We process online customer orders and collect and store personally identifiable information using 128 SSL encryption technology. SSL encrypts the information you input before it is sent to us via the Internet. In addition, all of the customer information we collected on our website is stored on Click.Voucher Software of Australia Pty Ltd's host server which is located in a restricted access area and is password protected.
    We store all other material that contains personally identifiable information (including orders for Softwares and restaurant feedback slips) at our premises. These premises are kept secure at all times. All material received by us containing personally identifiable information is destroyed after 12 months.
    Links to other sites: ads
    Our websites may contain advertisements and links to other websites ("Third Party Materials"). We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content of these Third Party Materials. Our privacy policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from our Websites. We encourage you to inquire about and review the privacy policies of providers of Third Party Materials before you disclose your personal information to others.
    Correcting and updating your information
    You may gain access to personal information that Click.Voucher Software has collected about you by contacting 1300 66 22 80. You may also request to have any of your personal information corrected or updated by sending an e-mail to the following e-mail address: admin@clickvoucher.com.au, or calling us at 1300 66 22 80.
    Feedback
    We appreciate your comments and questions regarding this Privacy Policy. If at any time you believe we have handled your information otherwise than in accordance with this Privacy Policy, please notify us by e-mail at admin@clickvoucher.com.au or call us at 1300 66 22 80, and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to investigate and, if we deem necessary, remedy the matter.









    Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy  |  Click.Voucher Local Directory
    © Software Patent and copyright Reserved Click Clever Pty Ltd 2011